Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for learning more about how we protect and handle your personal information!  You and your privacy are very important to us!

Privacy Policy
Easy Mind Rescue/Change Your Destiny In 6 Days, (also referred to in this document as EMR/ELR/WS/CYD) is a business dedicated to promoting adult self-improvement, personal growth, pleasure, comfort, general health enhancement, a feeling of well-being. What follows is our online privacy policy, which governs personal information gathered via email, mail, phone, and/or on our Internet and social media sites.  Current internet & social media sites covered by this policy are (but not limited to):

 

EasyMindRescue.com
EasyLifeRescue.com
Facebook.com/changeyourdestinyin6days – Our Facebook Page

 

Other Social Media sites on YouTube, Pinterest, Twitter, Tumblr etc.

EMR/ELR/WS/CYD Commitment to Online Security
Physical, electronic and managerial procedures have been employed to safeguard the security and integrity of personal information. EMR/CYD encrypts financial transactions and data in accordance with current guidelines and law.

 

Personal Information that EMR/ELR/WS/CYD May Collect Online
We may collect the following information: Name and/or job title, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests, other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.  EMR/ELR/WS/CYD does not knowingly collect or maintain any personal information from children under the age of 13. In addition, no parts of our sites are designed with the purpose of attracting any person under age 13.

 

How EMR/ELR/WS/CYD Uses Personal Information Collected Online
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We will send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address, which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests. We may provide your information to our third party partners for marketing or promotional purposes. We will never sell or lease your information.  At any time you can add or remove your name from a EMR/ELR/WS/CYD list by clicking on any unsubscribe link which is included on email or by sending an email to us and requesting to be unsubscribed at support@changeyourdestinyin6days.com

 

How Your Information May Be Shared
We will not sell, lease or give your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting. EMR/ELR/WS/CYD may also release personal information under the following circumstances:  Where release is required by law (for example, a subpoena) or regulation or is officially requested by a government agency in writing to appropriate persons, where your communication suggests possible harm to yourself or others.

 

Help Us Keep Your Personal Information Accurate
You may request details of your personal information that are maintained under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable ($2.00). If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to  1217 Laurel Avenue Saint Paul, MN 55104.  If you believe any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Links to other websites
Our websites and emails may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over any other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide whilst visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Computer Tracking and Cookies
Our Web sites are not set up to track, collect or distribute personal information not entered by visitors. Our site logs do generate certain kinds of non-identifying site usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to our sites. This information is used for internal purposes by technical support staff to provide better services to the public and may also be provided to others, but again, the statistics contain no personal information and cannot be used to gather such information.

 

A cookie is a small file that asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.  Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Problems or Complaints with EMR/ELR/WS/CYD Privacy Policy
If you have a comment or complaint about ELR/ELR/WS/CYD compliance with this privacy policy, please contact us via any of the means below:

Email – support@changeyourdestinyin6days.com

Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/changeyourdestinyin6days

 

Mail – 1217 Laurel Avenue Saint Paul, MN 55104
Revised March, 2016

 

 

/* ]]> */